?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

hmm...

yay...so i kinda forgot to post...so shoot me ok?

anyway, i am getting a little excited. jennie and dee and i are all going to see mitch Hedberg this evening. i think that it is going to be really fun. lets see, what did i do yesterday...

i got up around 820, went to theater, came back to the dorm, took a nap, woke up, went to english, went to girls choir, then i gave jessie her first piano lesson! that was kinda cool. she is one of my old friends from high school. lets see... where was i? oh yeah... came back to my dorm, practiced on my guitar forever, then i went to my lesson...

i learned the coolest song today though at lessons! i finally learned how to play mr. jones! man i have wanted to learn that song for like ever.

my mom picked me up after guitar lessons and she took me home. (that is the joy of living so close to your dorm) anyway, she brought me home because she wanted me to clean out my ferrets' cage. (oh yeah... i have 2 ferrets, their names are wicket and alexander) since i was home, and my joshie boy wasn't allowed to go and do anything, i decided to hang out with my bestest buds!
trisha and zac and i all went to eaton! woo! oh yeah! where we proceeded to go to burger king. we went through the drive thru and we had the best time ever. trisha had to be home at 900 though so it kinda put a damper on things but who cares? then we got on the net at her house and started to talk to people that she knew. all in all, a very fufilling night.

i really missed trisha and zac. i wish i could hang out with them more. oh well...

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous)
Oct. 4th, 2002 05:13 am (UTC)
muahahahahahaha
I LOVE YOU JESSI!!!!!!!! yeah now you know who it is writing this from school. yay ..... kinda.....WOOP *poof*
tiredofdreaming
Oct. 4th, 2002 06:15 am (UTC)
Hedberg, dude, not Hepburn. ;)
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2003
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow