?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

i'm getting my wisdom teeth removed... erm... well tomorrow... er today... in less than 7 hours... this is how worried i am...




Me: less than 7 hrs
Me: *shudders*
Me: *starts to pant*
Ryan: I'm so sorry.
Me: i dont' know if i can do it
Ryan: You have to.
Me: what if something horribly wrong happens?
Me: what if they miss
Me: and my whole bottom jaw is gone
Me: or what if they cut open a main artery...
Ryan: ...That won't happen, Jessi.
Ryan: Don't worry so much.
Me: you don't know that though
Me: i ate to late
Me: i might choke
Ryan: You didn't just now eat something, did you?
Me: i want my teeth
Me: no
Me: i didn't
Me: but still...
Me: i'm so worried
Ryan: I'm sorry. I am too... Only that you're gonna stress yourself too much.
Me: wait, i don't think so is the correct word for what i am feeling... maybe more like... i'm completely and totally worried
Me: or... all incompassily worried
Ryan: That would be all encompassingly.
Ryan: *smiles slightly*
Me: so worried that i'm most likely not going to go to sleep ever
Me: *sighs*
Me: i suck
Ryan: Nope. Definitely not.
Ryan: You need to sleep.
Ryan: Don't stress yourself so much.
Me: i can't help it
Me: my teeth will not be attached to me
Me: in less than 7 hours
Ryan: The four least important ones that may cause problems.
Me: still!
Me: MY teeth
Me: MINE
Me: all mine
Ryan: *hugs*
Ryan: Sh.
Me: they are going to rip them out of my jaw
Me: RIP
Me: and then i'm going to bleed
Me: and i hate the way blood tastes
Me: like... iron and stuff...
Me: metallic
Me: with no a
Ryan: I don't know what else to say except I'm sorry.
*******
Me: what if they accidently knock all my other teeth out?
Me: *shudders*
Me: i'd have to wear denturs
Me: with an e
*******
Me: WISDOM TEETH!!!! gone...
Me: *clutches her jaw*
Me: if i get any sleep tonight...
Me: i'll be having nightmares about my wisdom teeth
Me: so i'd just rather not sleep
Me: *nods*
Ryan: Sleep.
Ryan: You're going to sleep.
Ryan: If you don't sleep then my feelings will really be hurt. *nods*
Me: really?
Ryan: Yep. So sleep.
Me: hmm
Me: no
Me: can't
Me: my wisdom teeth will eat me


i'm retarded... and really scared...

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
kutless77
Aug. 4th, 2003 04:56 am (UTC)
aww jess! you'll be fine! i know 3 other people who have gotten theirs out, and after some discomfort, they are FINE! no missing jaws, no other teeth missing...

anyway, i'll be praying for you. good luck!
thedeviant
Aug. 4th, 2003 09:48 am (UTC)
i got mine out like 2 years ago and then the next week i was hocked up on codine so it won't be painful at all ^_^

i'll try to stop by and see how you're doing later today
isadorabelle
Aug. 4th, 2003 12:54 pm (UTC)
She refuses to take pain killers. I tried to soothe her with that before.
nada_123
Aug. 5th, 2003 01:08 pm (UTC)
*nods muchos* i'm not taking any pain meds at all
nada_123
Aug. 5th, 2003 01:07 pm (UTC)
thanks man!
nada_123
Aug. 5th, 2003 01:06 pm (UTC)
yeah... thanks
tiredofdreaming
Aug. 4th, 2003 09:50 am (UTC)
Jess, I've had 7 teeth removed, and my smile looks just fine, see? *grin*
nada_123
Aug. 5th, 2003 01:08 pm (UTC)
yes it does... you look BEAUTIFUL!!!!!!!!!

*tackles and hugs*
givinchycowgirl
Aug. 4th, 2003 07:43 pm (UTC)
it aint bad...and i had a bit of pain because my mother insisted on taking away my painkillers because she thought i would get addicted...she took them away 2 days early, and yeah...it sucked. but its ok now.
nada_123
Aug. 5th, 2003 01:09 pm (UTC)
i'm sorry to hear that Mags... i'm glad its ok now though!

*grins*
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2003
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow