?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

hmm... what happened today...

not much...

ate at the dining hall twice today... that's gotta be some kind of record or something...

i hardly ever walk that far! ^_^

saw mark and rob today. i will see emmy and corkie tomorrow. YAY!!!

also... i need to start my costume for the anime con...

wish me luck cause its gonna suck ass no matter what *sighs*

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
goodbyechance
Oct. 3rd, 2003 07:33 am (UTC)
I have the homecoming parade tonight. :( So I will not be available for the hanging out until after 9. I will IM you when I get home.
I love homecoming, don't you?
nada_123
Oct. 3rd, 2003 09:28 am (UTC)
oh yes... i do....
isadorabelle
Oct. 3rd, 2003 01:32 pm (UTC)
I already told her that, lady.
ytseconan
Oct. 8th, 2003 06:41 am (UTC)
lol... Hehehe.... commenting on an old post... hehehe... I guess you don't see that Ryan kid too often huh? You never mention it anyway... You sure you didn't see him? You weren't gonna see him the next two days either? It's funny, you say you go to see your friends... Hm... weird. I could have sworn you did... Oh wait, DUH!! You had to clean out grandma's house!! Of course you never see him. *cough cough cough*

j/k Jessi, I gotta dig at ya a little. Don't take it too seriously. I love ya.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2003
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow